Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Books Edited By Otto Penzler
Limited Editions
Mysterious Bookshop Limited Editions
New Releases
Non-Fiction & Reference
Other
Rare and Collectable
Sherlockiana
Signed First Editions By Genre

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Avallone, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avallone, Michael Assassins Don't Die in Bed
New York Signet 1968 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Near Fine with very light wear along edges and a number written in pencil inside front cover. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Avallone, Michael Death Dives Deep
New York Signet 1971 First Edition Wrappers Fine 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avallone, Michael Kill Her - You'll Like It
New York Curtis Books 1973 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Spine slightly sunned. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avallone, Michael Killer on the Keys
New York Curtis Books 1973 First Edition Wrappers Fine 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Avallone, Michael London Bloody London
New York Curtis Books 1972 First Edition Paperback Fine 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Avallone, Michael Meanwhile Back at the Morgue
New York Gold Medal 1960 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Closed tear on back cover, else Fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Avallone, Michael Shoot it Again, Sam
New York Curtis Books 1972 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Fine with date stamped along top edges, small crease to front corner. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Avallone, Michael The Alarming Clock
New York Curtis Books 1961 First Edition Paperback Fine Signed by Author

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Avallone, Michael The Case of the Bouncing Betty; The Case of the Violent Virgin
New York Ace 1957 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Near Fine with creased spine and wear to spine extremities, front hinge split. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Avallone, Michael The Doomsday Bag
New York Signet 1969 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Fine with light wear along edges and spine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Avallone, Michael The Horrible Man
New York Curtis Books 1968 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Fine with date stamped along top edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Avallone, Michael The Splitting Image
New York Henry Holt 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Fine in dj with small chip in front panel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Avallone, Michael Violence in Velvet
New York Signet 1956 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Near fine with two small creases in front cover and small tear in bottom of spine. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avallone, Michael on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Avallone, Michael on Agorabooks.net
Avallone, Michael on Baileybooks.ca
Avallone, Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Avallone, Michael on Brownsbooks.ca
Avallone, Michael on Browseawhilecowra.com
Avallone, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com
Avallone, Michael on Circlecitybooks.net
Avallone, Michael on Claytonbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Coldtonnage.com
Avallone, Michael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Avallone, Michael on Deansbookstore.com
Avallone, Michael on Derbybookshelf.com
Avallone, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Dunawaybooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Elsworthhob.com
Avallone, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Avallone, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Avallone, Michael on Jrbooks.biz
Avallone, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au
Avallone, Michael on Literaturopolis.net
Avallone, Michael on Martysbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Avallone, Michael on Mingbooks.co.uk
Avallone, Michael on Myperfectbook.com
Avallone, Michael on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Avallone, Michael on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Avallone, Michael on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Readitagain1.com
Avallone, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Avallone, Michael on Russellbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Springystreasures.com
Avallone, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com
Avallone, Michael on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Avallone, Michael on Thebearbookcompany.com
Avallone, Michael on Thebooktree.co.uk
Avallone, Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Treasuredoldies.com
Avallone, Michael on Villagebookmarket.com
Avallone, Michael on Vtsbooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Wiseowlbooks.net
Avallone, Michael on Worldofrarebooks.com
Avallone, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com

 

58 Warren Street, New York, NY, 10007
tel: 212-587-1011, fax: 212-587-1126
orders only: 1-800-352-2840

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to alex@MysteriousBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie