Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Anthology
Books Edited By Otto Penzler
Limited Editions
Mysterious Bookshop Limited Editions
New Releases
Non-Fiction & Reference
Other
Rare and Collectable
Sherlockiana
Signed First Editions By Genre

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Cornwell, Bernard  Wildtrack
New York  Putnam  1988  First U.S. Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  Remainder  

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Cornwell, Bernard  Crack Down
New York  HarperCollins  1990  First U.S. Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  
Dust jacket is frayed at spinal extremities.  
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Cornwell, Patricia  Black Notice
New York  Putnam  Limited  As New  Signed by Author
In slipcase and original shrinkwrap.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Cornwell, Patricia  Unnatural Exposure
New York  Putnam (1997)  First Edition  Very Fine  Fine  
A very fine copy in dust jacket of the eighth Kay Scarpetta mystery  
Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Cornwell, Patricia  Cause of Death
New York  Putnam  1996  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Cornwell, Patricia  Hornet's Nest
New York  Putnam  1996  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Cornwell, Patricia  Black Notice
New York  Putnam  1999  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 25.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Cornwell, Patricia  At Risk
New York  Penguin  2006  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Cornwell, Patricia Port Mortuary
New York Putnam 2010 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Corvasce, Mauro V. & Joseph R. Paglino  Modus Operandi: A Writer's Guide To How Criminals Work
Writer's Digest Books  1995  Paperback  Fine  
3rd printing.  
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Corwin, C.R.  Dig
Arizona  Poisoned Pen Press  2005  First Edition  Hard Cover  As New  As New  Signed by Author

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Cottam, Francis  Slapton Sands
UK  Simon & Schuster  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Cotterill, Colin Slash and Burn
New York Soho 2011 Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
NOTE: Signed on bookplate 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Cotto, Andrew Outerborough Blues
Ig Publishing First Paperback Original Fine Signed by Author
Caesar Stiles is a man with many problems: a brother gone rogue on a family vendetta, a creepy stalker who goes by the name The Orange Man, and a neighborhood that looks upon him as an interloper. So when a young French woman asks him for help in locating her own brother, Stiles should know better. But he just can't stop himself, and soon he's plunged into a murky world where there is no right or wrong, and no one to help when things go south. PBO. $15.95 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Coverdale, Harry  The Seventh Shot
New York  Chelsea House  1924  First Edition  Hard Cover  
A man is shot to death while on stage. A fine, fresh copy in a very good colorful pictorial dust jacket, which is chipped and lightly frayed along edges.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Cowan, James & Lois  Lights & Sirens: A Writer's Guide to Emergency Rescue Professions
Writer's Digest Books  1998  Fine  

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Cowden, Tami D., Caro LaFever & Sue Viders  The Complete Writer's Guide to Heroes & Heroines: Sixteen Master Archetypes
Lone Eagle  2000  Trade Paperback  Fine  

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Coxe, George Harmon  The Silent Witness
New York  Knopf  1973  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Very Good  Remainder  

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Coxe, George Harmon  Fenner
New York  Knopf  1971  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  
Ink writing on top edge.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Coxe, George Harmon  The Inside Man
New York  Knopf  1974  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Very Good  
Dust jacket is frayed at extremities.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Coxe, George Harmon  The Inside Man
New York  Knopf  1974  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Coxe, George Harmon  The Silent Witness
New York  Knopf  1973  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Good  

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Coyne, P.J.  Manuscript for Murder
New York  Dodd, Mead  1987  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Cozzens, James Gould  The Just and the Unjust
New York  Harcourt, Brace  1942  
Reprint. Haycraft-Queen Cornerstone. Near fine in chipped and rubbed dust jacket  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Crackanthorpe, David  Stolen Marches
UK  Headline  First Edition  Fine  Fine  

Price: 42.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Craig, Philip R.  A Fatal Vineyard Season
New York  Scribner's  1999  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Crais, Robert Lullaby Town
New York Bantam 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Signed by Author

Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Crais, Robert Elvis Cole & Joe Pike
New York Mysterious Bookshop 2007 Limited/Lettered Hard Cover As New Signed by Author
Mysterious Profile #7. A profile of his famous series characters. Limited to 26 lettered copies signed by the author. Accompanied by a copy of the simultaneous first paperback edition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Crais, Robert The First Rule
New York Mysterious Bookshop 2009 Limited/Lettered Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
The true First Edition of The First Rule. Lettered edition. Leather spine. Marbled boards. Glassine jacket. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Crais, Robert  The Forgotten Man
B.E. Trice  2005  Limited/Numbered  Hard Cover  As New  As New  Signed by Author
#40 out of 150. Slipcase. In the original shrink wrap.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Crais, Robert The First Rule
New York Mysterious Bookshop 2009 Limited/Numbered Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
The true First Edition of The First Rule. The numbered edition is limited to 100 copies. Leather spine. Marbled boards. Glassine jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Crais, Robert The First Rule
New York Mysterious Bookshop 2010 Limited Hard Cover As New As New Signed by Author
This is an out-of-series copy and is marked accordingly on the signature page. (There were 100 numbered copies and 26 lettered copies.) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Crais, Robert Elvis Cole & Joe Pike
New York Mysterious Bookshop 2007 Limited Hard Cover As New Signed by Author
Mysterious Profile #7. A profile of his famous series characters. There were 100 numbered copies and 26 lettered copies. This copy is OUT OF SERIES and is marked accordingly on the limitation page. Accompanied by a copy of the simultaneous first paperback edition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Crais, Robert Taken
New York Putnam 2012 First Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Elvis Cole finds himself at the mercy of a group of ruthless kidnappers and it's up to Joe Pike to bring him home safe. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Crane, Frances  The Cinnamon Murder
New York  Random House  1946  First Edition  Hard Cover  
Pat and Jean Abbott in a sophisticated penthouse. Fine in dust jacket with minor extremity wear.  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Crawford, F. Marion  The Upper Berth
New York  Putnam  1894  First Edition  Hard Cover  
Second state; in the Autonym Library. Two short stories. Spine darkened, else very good-near fine.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Cray, David  Little Girl Blue
Carroll & Graf  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Cray, David  Bad Lawyer
New York  Otto Penzler Books  2001  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Creasey, John  Death in Cold Print
New York  Scribner's  1961  First U.S. Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Fair  
Dust jacket is rubbed and frayed.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Crespi, Camilla  The Trouble With a Bad Fit
HarperCollins  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Crespi, Camilla  The Trouble With a Hot Summer
HarperCollins  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Crespi, Camilla  The Trouble With Going Home
HarperCollins  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Crespi, Camilla  The Trouble With Thin Ice
HarperCollins  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Crew, Cheryl Howard  In the Face of Jinn
New York  St. Martin's  2005  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Crichton, Michael  Rising Sun
New York  Knopf  1992  Book Club (BCE/BOMC)  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Good  
Dust jacket is frayed at extremities with closed tears.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Crider, Bill  Murder Takes a Break
Walker  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Crispin, Edmund  Fen Country: Twenty-Six Stories
London  Gollancz  1979  First Edition  Fine  Fine  

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Crofts, Freeman Wills The Crime at Nornes
New York Dodd, Mead 1935 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A hint of sunning at the tip of the spine, else a fine, bright copy in dust jacket, which is lightly chipped along top edge. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Crofts, Freeman Wills  Fear Comes to Chalfont
New York  1942  First U.S. Edition  Fine  Near Fine  

Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Crofts, Freeman Wills  Tragedy in the Hollow
New York  1939  First U.S. Edition  
Fine in dust jacket with light wear at extremities and edges.  
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Crofts, Freeman Wills  Tragedy in the Hollow
New York  Dodd Mead  1939  First U.S. Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  
A near fine copy in a dust jacket that has been re-backed, but is otherwise about fine and complete  
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Crombie, Deborah Where Memories Lie
New York William Morrow 2008 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Crombie, Deborah  Water Like a Stone
New York  Wm. Morrow  2007  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Crosby, Kingsland  The Strange Case of Eleanor Cuyler
New York  Dodd, Mead  1910  First Edition  Hard Cover  
A fine book with pictorial portrait binding.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Cross, Amanda  In the Last Analysis
New York  Macmillan  1964  First Edition  
Author's first mystery. An exceptionally fine, crisp copy of this notoriously poorly produced book. The spine of the dust jacket, as always, is mellowed, but with only minor wear to the bottom edge.  
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Cross, Amanda  The James Joyce Murder
New York  Macmillan  1967  First Edition  
A fine copy in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Cross, Amanda  Sweet Death, Kind Death
New York  Dutton  1984  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  
Dust jacket is slightly frayed at extremities.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Crouch, Blake  Locked Doors
New York  Thomas Dunne  2005  First Edition  Hard Cover  As New  As New  Signed by Author

Price: 23.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Crowe, John  Another Way to Die
New York  Random House  1972  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  
Dust jacket is price-clipped. Previous owner's signature on front endpaper.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Crowe, John  A Touch of Darkness
New York  Random House  1972  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
Blind stamp.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Crowe, John  Close to Death
New York  Dodd, Mead  1979  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
Blind stamp.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Crowe, John  When They Kill Your Wife
New York  Dodd, Mead  1977  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  
Blind stamp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed on front cover.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Crowe, John  Bloodwater
New York  Dodd, Mead  Book Club (BCE/BOMC)  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Very Good  
Blind stamp. Dust jacket is lightly frayed with tiny chips.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Crowe, John  Bloodwater
New York  Dodd, Mead  1974  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed and sunned on spine.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Crowe, Michael J. Ronald Knox and Sherlock Holmes
Indianapolis Gasogene 
As father knox is honored this yearas the founder of Sherlockian scholarship, this volum collects all five of his ground breaking studies. 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Cummings, Carey The Biorhythmic Holmes: A Chronological Perspective, Vol 1, Sign-Stud and the Adventures of S.H.
AltaMont's Agents Press 1980 First Edition Fine 
Limited to 221 numbered copies. Inscribed (but not signed) on title page. A very large (220 letter-sized) study of Holmes' biorhythms with explanatory analysis. Fine. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Cummings, Carey The Biorhythmic Holmes, Vol 2, The Memoirs of S.H.
Fine 
Limited to 221 copies. Inscribed signed. Fine. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Cunningham, Peter  All Risks Mortality
Boston  Little, Brown  1988  First U.S. Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  

Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Currie, Barton W. And Augustin McHugh  Officer 666
New York  Fly  1912  First Edition  Hard Cover  
A handsomely produced book, with pictorial binding, full-color frontispiece and full-color pictorial end papers. An immaculate copy.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Curtis, Jack  Banjo
New York  Macmillan  1971  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Near Fine  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Curtis, Wardon  The Strange Adventures of Mr. Middleton
Chicago  Stone  1903  First Edition  Fine  

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Curtis, Wardon Allan  The Strange Adventures of Mr. Middleton
Chicago  Stone  1903  First Edition  
Very good-near fine  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Curtiss, Elizabeth  Nine Doctors and a Madman
New York  Simon & Schuster  1937  First Edition  Hard Cover  
A fine copy in dust jacket with chips at corners and spinal extremities and some rubbing, else very good.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Curtiss, Elizabeth  Dead Dogs Bite
New York  Simon & Schuster  1939  First Edition  Hard Cover  
Small faded spot at top of spine, else a fine copy in dust jacket with chips at front corners and spinal extremities and some rubbing, else very good.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Cuthbertson, James A Study in Banking
Wareham, Dorset Privately Printed 1989 First Edition Pamphlet Very Fine Signed by Author
An investigation of the relationship of SH and his bank. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Cutler, Judith  Staying Power
UK  Hodder & Stoughton  First Edition  Fine  Fine  

Price: 42.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Cutter, Robert A. (Ed)  Sherlockian Studies
New York  Baker Street Irregulars  1947  Limited/Numbered  
First edition. #64/200 copies. Seven pieces of Sherlockiana, including a preface by Edgar W. Smith, two essays by Jay Finley Christ and a pastiche by Cutter. Owner's label, foxing, else a very good copy of this scarce pamphlet. A postcard signed by Cutter laid in.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 D'Amato, Barbara  Authorized Personnel Only
Forge  First Edition  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 D'Amato, Barbara  Killer App
New York  Forge  1996  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Christmas
New York  Scribner's  1995  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Tack
New York  Scribner's  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 D'Amato, Barbara  Good Cop, Bad Cop
New York  Forge  1998  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 D'Amato, Barbara  Hardball
New York  Scribner's  1990  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Bargain
New York  Scribner's  1997  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Evidence
New York  Scribner's  1999  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Women
New York  Scribner's  1993  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Case
New York  Scribner's  1994  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 D'Amato, Barbara  Hard Luck
New York  Scribner's  1992  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author
Inscribed.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Dahler, Don Water Hazard
New York Minotaur 2010 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Dahlinger, S.E., And Leslie Klinger Sherlock Holmes, Conan Doyle & The Bookman
Indianapolis Gasogene 
A beautifully produced collection of pastiches, parodies, letters, columns and commentary from America's "Magazine of Literature and Life" (1895-1933). Truly a bibliophile's delight. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Daingerfield, Foxhall  That Gay Nineties Murder
New York  Crime Club  1928  
About fine in near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Dalessandro, James  Bohemian Heart
New York  St. Martin's  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  Signed by Author

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Daley, Martin The Adventure of the Spanish Drums
Cambridge Baker Street Studios Trade Paperback 
The daring theft of the Arroyo Drums from the Border Regiment brings Holmes and Watson to Carlisle 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Daley, Robert  Man with a Gun
New York  Simon & Schuster  1988  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Very Good  Signed by Author
Some light mildew stains on the top edge of the pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Daly, Carroll John  Mr. Strang
New York  Stokes  1936  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
A fine, bright copy in dust jacket, which has shallow chipping at top of spine and very light edge wear.  
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Daly, Carroll John  Mr. Strang
New York  Stokes  1936  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Fine  Very Good  
Endpapers foxed, else very fine and bright in dust jacket lacking both flaps, some chipping along top edge.  
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Daly, Carroll John  Ready to Burn
London  Museum Press  1951  First Edition  Hard Cover  Near Fine  Near Fine  
Light water staining to rear cover, else about fine in the rare dust jacket, which also has some staining; still a bright and fresh copy. Never published in the United States.  
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Daly, Carroll John  The Amateur Murderer
New York  Washburn  1933  First Edition  Hard Cover  Very Good  Fine  
Spine sunned, else a very good copy in a stunning dust jacket obviously supplied at a later date. A very rare jacket and no better example has surfaced in more than 20 years.  
Price: 2500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Daly, Carroll John  Tainted Power
New York  Clode  1931  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
A fine, crisp copy in a dust jacket with wear along edges, some chipping along top hinge of spine affecting the letters "T" in Tainted and "P" in Power. Rare in dust jacket.  
Price: 1750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Daly, Carroll John  The Emperor of Evil
New York  Stokes  1937  First Edition  Hard Cover  Fine  Fine  
Endpapers foxed, else a fine, bright copy in dust jacket, which is chipped at the top of the spine and with minor wear along edges. An advance review copy with the review slip pasted to the front endpaper. Rare in dust jacket.  
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

 

58 Warren Street, New York, NY, 10007
tel: 212-587-1011, fax: 212-587-1126
orders only: 1-800-352-2840

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to alex@MysteriousBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie